Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Claremore Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Claremore AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Claremore Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Claremore OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Claremore Crime Index 5293055.54479.3
 
Claremore Violent Crimes 53306.1553.5
Claremore Murders 007
Claremore Rapes 1163.533.1
Claremore Robberies 952205.8
Claremore Aggravated Assaults 33190.6336.5
 
Claremore Property Crimes 4762749.43906.1
Claremore Burglaries 89514.1813.2
Claremore Larceny/Thefts 35720622601.7
Claremore Motor Vehicle Thefts 30173.3501.5
 
Claremore Arsons 1  211.55N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Claremore crime collection area population of 17,313.
  • Claremore crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Claremore crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Claremore

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Claremore crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Claremore crime level is worse than national average.

 CLAREMORE STATISTICS
 Claremore Population: 15873
 Male Population: 7498
 Female Population: 8375
 Households: 6283
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Claremore Population
Claremore Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement